Schedule of Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath (12187) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12187 Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath JBP CSTM 12:15 19:30 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 19:30 0 0
NU Narsinghpur 20:39 20:41 0 84
PPI Pipariya 21:45 21:47 0 177
ET Itarsi jn 23:35 23:45 0 245
HD Harda 00:35 00:37 1 315
KNW Khandwa 02:30 02:35 1 423
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:10 04:20 1 556
JL Jalgaon jn 04:42 04:44 1 581
MMR Manmad jn 06:37 06:40 1 740
NK Nasik road 07:45 07:50 1 814
IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 1 864
KYN Kalyan jn 10:55 11:00 1 947
DR Dadar 11:50 11:55 1 992
CSTM Mumbai cst 12:15 00:00 1 1000

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12187 and 12187.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath is 1000 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.823529411765 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12187 Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath runs from Jabalpur to Mumbai cst and train 12187 Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12187 Jabalpur mumbai cst garib rath departs from Jabalpur at 19:30 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 12:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12187 departs from Mumbai cst station at 19:30 and reaches Jabalpur at 12:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View