Schedule of Jharsuguda gondia passenger (58117) is given below. This train starts at Jharsuguda jn and ends at Gondia jn. It takes total 14 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58117 Jharsuguda gondia passenger JSG G 21:20 07:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JSG Jharsuguda jn 00:00 07:15 0 0
IB Ib 07:17 07:19 0 10
BPH Belpahar 07:32 07:34 0 22
HGR Hemagiri 07:45 07:47 0 35
DAO Daghora 07:54 07:56 0 42
JMG Jamga 08:06 08:08 0 54
KRL Kotarlia 08:15 08:17 0 63
RIG Raigarh 08:30 09:00 0 73
KDTR Kirodimalnagar 09:08 09:10 0 80
BEF Bhupdeopur 09:17 09:19 0 91
ROB Robertson 09:26 09:28 0 98
KHS Kharsia 09:37 09:39 0 107
JDI Jharradih 09:44 09:46 0 112
SKT Sakti 09:55 10:00 0 122
JDDA Jetha 10:06 10:08 0 131
BUA Baradwar 10:15 10:17 0 137
SGRD Sulgare 10:23 10:25 0 143
CPH Champa 10:40 10:45 0 152
NIA Naila 10:55 10:57 0 163
KPNA Kapan 11:03 11:05 0 169
AKT Akaltara 11:12 11:14 0 179
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 11:20 11:22 0 186
JRMG Jairamnagar 11:30 11:32 0 193
GTW Gatora 11:50 11:52 0 200
BSP Bilaspur jn 12:30 13:00 0 207
DPH Dadhapara 13:13 13:14 0 214
CHBT Chakarbhatha 13:18 13:20 0 217
BYL Belha 13:25 13:27 0 222
DGS Dagori 13:33 13:35 0 230
NPI Nipania 13:45 13:47 0 239
BYT Bhatapara 13:58 14:00 0 254
HN Hathbandh 14:11 14:13 0 269
TLD Tilda 14:21 14:25 0 280
BKTH Baikunth 14:28 14:30 0 285
SLH Siliari 14:40 14:42 0 295
MDH Mandhar 14:51 14:52 0 312
URK Urkura 15:05 15:07 0 319
WRC Wrs colony 15:13 15:14 0 322
R Raipur jn 15:50 16:30 0 324
SRWN Saraswati nagar 16:36 16:38 0 326
SZB Sarona cabin 16:43 16:44 0 330
KMI Kumhari 16:50 16:51 0 337
CCAB C cabin 16:56 16:57 0 342
GCAB G cabin 17:01 17:03 0 349
BIA Bhilai 17:08 17:10 0 353
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 17:15 17:17 0 358
BQR Bhilainagar 17:25 17:26 0 363
DURG Durg 17:45 17:50 0 368
RSM Rasmara 17:57 17:58 0 375
MUP Murhipar 18:04 18:06 0 383
PMS Parmalkasa 18:12 18:13 0 390
RJN Raj nandgaon 18:20 18:22 0 398
BAKL Bakal 18:30 18:31 0 408
MUA Musra 18:38 18:39 0 416
JTR Jatkanhar 18:45 18:46 0 423
DGG Dongargarh 18:55 19:05 0 429
PJB Paniajob 19:13 19:14 0 437
BTL Bortalao 19:24 19:25 0 446
DKS Darekasa 19:32 19:33 0 453
SKS Salekasa 19:46 19:48 0 465
DNL Dhanoli 19:55 19:56 0 472
AGN Amgaon 20:02 20:04 0 479
GDM Gudma 20:18 20:19 0 490
G Gondia jn 21:20 00:00 0 502

Related Routes

Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Angul
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Cuttack and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bankura and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Phulera Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Koraput
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Chandrapura and Jharsuguda Jn

Jharsuguda gondia passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jharsuguda jn railway station and Gondia jn. It operates with train numbers 58117 and 58117.
The overall distance covered by Jharsuguda gondia passenger is 502 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 58117 Jharsuguda gondia passenger runs from Jharsuguda jn to Gondia jn and train 58117 Jharsuguda gondia passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58117 Jharsuguda gondia passenger departs from Jharsuguda jn at 07:15 hours and reaches Gondia jn station at 21:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58117 departs from Gondia jn station at 07:15 and reaches Jharsuguda jn at 21:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Jharsuguda Jn.

Map View