Schedule of Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express (12056) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at New delhi. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12056 Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express DDN NDLS 11:10 05:10 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 05:10 0 0
HW Haridwar jn 06:20 06:25 0 51
TPZ Tapri 07:53 07:55 0 124
DBD Deoband 08:17 08:19 0 152
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 08:40 08:42 0 176
MTC Meerut city 09:40 09:42 0 231
GZB Ghaziabad 10:28 10:30 0 279
TKJ Tilak bridge 10:51 10:52 0 302
NDLS New delhi 11:10 00:00 0 304

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12056 and 12056.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express is 304 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12056 Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express runs from Dehradun to New delhi and train 12056 Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12056 Dehradun new delhi jan shatabdi express departs from Dehradun at 05:10 hours and reaches New delhi station at 11:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12056 departs from New delhi station at 05:10 and reaches Dehradun at 11:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Tilak Bridge, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn.

Map View