Schedule of Amravati pune express (11406) is given below. This train starts at Amravati and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11406 Amravati pune express AMI PUNE 13:15 18:30 1 0100001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AMI Amravati 00:00 18:30 0 0
BD Badnera jn 18:50 18:55 0 9
AK Akola jn 20:25 20:45 0 88
WHM Washim 21:49 21:50 0 166
HNL Hingoli deccan 22:29 22:30 0 214
PAU Purna jn 00:01 00:03 1 294
PBN Parbhani jn 00:38 00:40 1 323
PRLI Parli vaijnath 03:00 03:10 1 387
LTRR Latur road 05:20 05:30 1 450
LUR Latur 06:20 06:30 1 483
UMD Umed 07:50 07:55 1 562
BTW Barsi town 08:28 08:30 1 598
KWV Kurduvadi 09:35 09:40 1 636
JEUR Jeur 10:04 10:05 1 670
DD Daund jn 11:40 11:50 1 745
URI Uruli 12:29 12:30 1 803
PUNE Pune jn 13:15 00:00 1 837

Amravati pune express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Amravati railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11406 and 11406.
The overall distance covered by Amravati pune express is 837 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.052631578947 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 11406 Amravati pune express runs from Amravati to Pune jn and train 11406 Amravati pune express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11406 Amravati pune express departs from Amravati at 18:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 13:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11406 departs from Pune jn station at 18:30 and reaches Amravati at 13:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Akola Jn, Daund Jn, Badnera Jn, Purna Jn.

Map View