Schedule of Veraval pune express (11087) is given below. This train starts at Veraval and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11087 Veraval pune express VRL PUNE 04:45 07:50 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VRL Veraval 00:00 07:50 0 0
KSD Keshod 08:35 08:36 0 46
NUD Navagadh 09:59 10:00 0 113
GDL Gondal 10:28 10:29 0 143
RJT Rajkot jn 11:40 11:45 0 184
WKR Wankaner jn 12:24 12:26 0 226
SUNR Surendranagar 13:36 13:38 0 300
VG Viramgam jn 14:44 14:46 0 365
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:55 16:25 0 430
ND Nadiad jn 17:07 17:09 0 476
ANND Anand jn 17:27 17:29 0 494
BRC Vadodara jn 18:15 18:20 0 530
BH Bharuch jn 19:10 19:12 0 600
ST Surat 20:10 20:20 0 659
NVS Navsari 20:43 20:45 0 688
BL Valsad 21:21 21:23 0 728
VAPI Vapi 21:46 21:48 0 752
DRD Dahanu road 22:26 22:28 0 802
BSR Vasai road 00:10 00:15 1 874
BIRD Bhiwandi road 00:53 00:55 1 901
KYN Kalyan jn 01:45 01:50 1 919
KJT Karjat 02:28 02:30 1 966
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 1 994
SVJR Sivajinagar 04:19 04:20 1 1055
PUNE Pune jn 04:45 00:00 1 1058

Veraval pune express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Veraval railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11087 and 11087.
The overall distance covered by Veraval pune express is 1058 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.380952380952 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 11087 Veraval pune express runs from Veraval to Pune jn and train 11087 Veraval pune express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11087 Veraval pune express departs from Veraval at 07:50 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 04:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11087 departs from Pune jn station at 07:50 and reaches Veraval at 04:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View