Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special (01478) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
01478 Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special NZM PUNE 08:05 04:30 1 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 04:30 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 06:20 06:22 0 133
GWL Gwalior 09:05 09:10 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 11:05 11:15 0 402
BINA Bina jn 13:50 13:55 0 553
BPL Bhopal jn 16:28 16:33 0 692
ET Itarsi jn 18:25 18:30 0 784
KNW Khandwa 20:40 20:45 0 963
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:20 22:30 0 1096
MMR Manmad jn 00:35 00:40 1 1280
KPG Kopargaon 02:29 02:30 1 1322
BAP Belapur 03:09 03:10 1 1366
ANG Ahmadnagar 04:10 04:13 1 1433
DD Daund jn 06:05 06:20 1 1520
PUNE Pune jn 08:05 00:00 1 1612

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 01478 and 01478.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special is 1612 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 01478 Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Pune jn and train 01478 Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 01478 Hazrat nizamuddin pune jn special departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 04:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 01478 departs from Pune jn station at 04:30 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 08:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View