Schedule of Ju pune jn express (11089) is given below. This train starts at Luni jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11089 Ju pune jn express LUNI PUNE 04:45 06:13 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LUNI Luni jn 06:10 06:13 0 28
PMY Pali marwar 06:41 06:43 0 69
FA Falna 08:34 08:36 0 166
ABR Abu road 10:06 10:25 0 265
PNU Palanpur jn 11:48 11:50 0 317
MSH Mahesana jn 13:05 13:07 0 382
SBI Sabarmati jn 14:10 14:12 0 453
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:20 16:25 0 466
ND Nadiad jn 17:05 17:07 0 511
ANND Anand jn 17:25 17:27 0 530
BRC Vadodara jn 18:15 18:20 0 566
BH Bharuch jn 19:08 19:10 0 636
ST Surat 20:10 20:20 0 695
NVS Navsari 20:43 20:45 0 724
BL Valsad 21:20 21:23 0 763
VAPI Vapi 21:46 21:48 0 787
DRD Dahanu road 22:26 22:28 0 838
BSR Vasai road 00:10 00:15 1 910
BIRD Bhiwandi road 00:53 00:55 1 937
KYN Kalyan jn 01:45 01:50 1 955
KJT Karjat 02:28 02:30 1 1002
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 1 1030
SVJR Sivajinagar 04:19 04:20 1 1091
PUNE Pune jn 04:45 00:00 1 1093

Ju pune jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Luni jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11089 and 11089.
The overall distance covered by Ju pune jn express is 1093 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.521739130435 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 11089 Ju pune jn express runs from Luni jn to Pune jn and train 11089 Ju pune jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11089 Ju pune jn express departs from Luni jn at 06:13 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 04:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11089 departs from Pune jn station at 06:13 and reaches Luni jn at 04:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View