Schedule of Jabalpur rewa o a intercity (11451) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Rewa o a. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11451 Jabalpur rewa o a intercity JBP REWA 21:40 17:05 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 17:05 0 0
GSPR Gosalpur 17:28 17:30 0 27
SBD Sleemanabad rd 17:58 18:00 0 62
KTE Katni 18:27 18:30 0 90
UDR Amdara 18:55 18:57 0 127
MYR Maihar 19:20 19:22 0 153
UHR Unchhera 19:35 19:37 0 167
STA Satna 20:00 20:10 0 188
REWA Rewa o a 21:40 00:00 0 238

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur rewa o a intercity is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Rewa o a. It operates with train numbers 11451 and 11451.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur rewa o a intercity is 238 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 11451 Jabalpur rewa o a intercity runs from Jabalpur to Rewa o a and train 11451 Jabalpur rewa o a intercity heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11451 Jabalpur rewa o a intercity departs from Jabalpur at 17:05 hours and reaches Rewa o a station at 21:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11451 departs from Rewa o a station at 17:05 and reaches Jabalpur at 21:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, Maihar, Sihora Road.

Map View