Schedule of Prerana express (11454) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11454 Prerana express NGP ADI 03:45 09:35 1 0001001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 09:35 0 0
WR Wardha jn 10:42 10:45 0 78
AK Akola jn 13:30 13:35 0 252
MKU Malkapur 14:38 14:40 0 342
BSL Bhusaval jn 15:45 16:00 0 397
JL Jalgaon jn 16:50 16:55 0 422
NDB Nandurbar 19:45 19:50 0 572
ST Surat 23:40 23:50 0 732
BH Bharuch jn 00:34 00:36 1 791
BRC Vadodara jn 01:40 01:45 1 861
ANND Anand jn 02:15 02:17 1 897
ND Nadiad jn 02:32 02:34 1 916
ADI Ahmedabad jn 03:45 00:00 1 961

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Prerana express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 11454 and 11454.
The overall distance covered by Prerana express is 961 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.388888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 11454 Prerana express runs from Nagpur to Ahmedabad jn and train 11454 Prerana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11454 Prerana express departs from Nagpur at 09:35 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 03:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11454 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 09:35 and reaches Nagpur at 03:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur.

Map View