Schedule of Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad (11038) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11038 Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad GKP PUNE 04:05 15:30 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 15:30 0 0
DEOS Deoria sadar 16:10 16:15 0 49
BSB Varanasi jn 20:55 21:15 0 231
ALD Allahabad jn 00:30 00:55 1 355
MKP Manikpur jn 02:50 02:55 1 460
STA Satna 04:10 04:20 1 538
KTE Katni 05:35 05:40 1 636
JBP Jabalpur 08:25 08:35 1 727
ET Itarsi jn 12:55 13:05 1 972
KNW Khandwa 15:40 15:45 1 1150
BSL Bhusaval jn 17:20 17:30 1 1284
JL Jalgaon jn 17:53 17:55 1 1308
MMR Manmad jn 19:45 19:50 1 1468
KPG Kopargaon 20:54 20:55 1 1510
DD Daund jn 01:55 02:10 2 1708
PUNE Pune jn 04:05 00:00 2 1799

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11038 and 11038.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad is 1799 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.621621621622 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 11038 Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad runs from Gorakhpur to Pune jn and train 11038 Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11038 Gorakhpur pune express via allahabad departs from Gorakhpur at 15:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 04:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11038 departs from Pune jn station at 15:30 and reaches Gorakhpur at 04:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View