Schedule of Nagpur kolhapur express (11403) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11403 Nagpur kolhapur express NGP KOP 14:15 15:00 1 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 15:00 0 0
WR Wardha jn 16:06 16:09 0 78
DMN Dhamangaon 16:52 16:54 0 128
BD Badnera jn 18:05 18:10 0 174
MZR Murtajapur 18:38 18:40 0 215
AK Akola jn 20:05 20:10 0 252
WHM Washim 21:14 21:15 0 331
HNL Hingoli deccan 21:59 22:00 0 379
PAU Purna jn 23:40 23:45 0 459
PBN Parbhani jn 00:13 00:15 1 488
GNH Gangakher 00:49 00:50 1 522
PRLI Parli vaijnath 02:10 02:30 1 552
LTRR Latur road 04:30 04:50 1 615
LUR Latur 05:25 05:30 1 648
UMD Umed 06:57 07:00 1 727
BTW Barsi town 07:43 07:45 1 763
KWV Kurduvadi 09:05 09:10 1 801
PVR Pandharpur 10:35 10:40 1 853
SGLA Sangola 11:03 11:05 1 883
MRJ Miraj jn 12:50 13:05 1 990
KOP Kolhapur 14:15 00:00 1 1037

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Nagpur kolhapur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 11403 and 11403.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur kolhapur express is 1037 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.086956521739 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 11403 Nagpur kolhapur express runs from Nagpur to Kolhapur and train 11403 Nagpur kolhapur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11403 Nagpur kolhapur express departs from Nagpur at 15:00 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 14:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11403 departs from Kolhapur station at 15:00 and reaches Nagpur at 14:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Purna Jn, Miraj Jn.

Map View