Schedule of Dhanbad jn kolhapur express (11046) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 62 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11046 Deekshabhoomi express DHN KOP 03:45 13:55 3 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 13:55 0 0
PNME Parasnath 14:30 14:32 0 47
GAYA Gaya jn 16:50 17:00 0 198
DOS Dehri on sone 18:02 18:04 0 281
SSM Sasaram 18:17 18:19 0 299
BBU Bhabua road 18:49 18:51 0 346
MGS Mughal sarai jn 19:57 20:12 0 399
BSB Varanasi jn 20:55 21:15 0 418
GYN Gyanpur road 22:18 22:20 0 478
ALY Allahabad city 00:15 00:17 1 540
ALD Allahabad jn 00:30 00:55 1 543
STA Satna 03:45 03:55 1 726
KTE Katni 05:00 05:05 1 824
JBP Jabalpur 06:25 06:35 1 915
ET Itarsi jn 10:30 10:45 1 1160
GDYA Ghoradongri 11:48 11:49 1 1230
BZU Betul 12:27 12:28 1 1267
AMLA Amla jn 12:52 12:54 1 1289
PAR Pandhurna 13:31 13:32 1 1353
NRKR Narkher 14:09 14:10 1 1371
NGP Nagpur 15:30 15:40 1 1457
SEGM Sevagram 16:44 16:45 1 1533
MJRI Majri jn 18:39 18:40 1 1620
ADB Adilabad 23:00 23:10 1 1721
KNVT Kinwat 23:44 23:45 1 1788
NED Nanded 03:40 03:45 2 1986
PBN Parbhani jn 05:28 05:30 2 2045
J Jalna 07:44 07:45 2 2160
AWB Aurangabad 09:00 09:05 2 2222
MMR Manmad jn 12:30 12:35 2 2334
KPG Kopargaon 13:39 13:40 2 2376
ANG Ahmadnagar 15:27 15:30 2 2487
DD Daund jn 17:15 17:30 2 2574
PUNE Pune jn 19:15 19:30 2 2665
STR Satara 22:52 22:55 2 2810
MRJ Miraj jn 02:25 02:30 3 2944
KOP Kolhapur 03:45 00:00 3 2991

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Dhanbad jn kolhapur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 11046 and 11046.
The overall distance covered by Dhanbad jn kolhapur express is 2991 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.241935483871 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 62 hours. Train 11046 Dhanbad jn kolhapur express runs from Dhanbad jn to Kolhapur and train 11046 Dhanbad jn kolhapur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11046 Dhanbad jn kolhapur express departs from Dhanbad jn at 13:55 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 03:45 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 11046 departs from Kolhapur station at 13:55 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 03:45 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Pune Jn, Varanasi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View