Schedule of Durg gorakhpur express (18202) is given below. This train starts at Nautanwa and ends at Durg. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18202 Nautanwa durg express via varanasi NTV DURG 14:20 10:50 1 1000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NTV Nautanwa 00:00 10:50 0 0
ANDN Anand nagar 11:35 11:40 0 39
DEOS Deoria sadar 14:20 14:22 0 130
BTT Bhatni jn 14:46 14:51 0 151
BLTR Belthara road 15:19 15:21 0 184
MAU Mau jn 16:10 16:15 0 219
BSB Varanasi jn 18:20 19:00 0 312
CAR Chunar 20:00 20:02 0 355
MZP Mirzapur 20:32 20:37 0 386
BDL Vindhyachal 20:54 20:56 0 393
ALD Allahabad jn 22:10 22:55 0 476
MKP Manikpur jn 00:45 00:50 1 582
STA Satna 02:35 02:45 1 659
KTE Katni 04:30 04:50 1 757
UMR Umaria 05:54 05:56 1 817
BRS Birsinghpur 06:18 06:20 1 847
SDL Shahdol 07:10 07:15 1 884
APR Anuppur jn 08:05 08:10 1 925
PND Pendra road 08:50 08:55 1 975
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:15 11:35 1 1076
BYT Bhatapara 12:11 12:13 1 1124
R Raipur jn 13:10 13:20 1 1194
DURG Durg 14:20 00:00 1 1236

Durg gorakhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nautanwa railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 18202 and 18202.
The overall distance covered by Durg gorakhpur express is 1236 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 18202 Durg gorakhpur express runs from Nautanwa to Durg and train 18202 Durg gorakhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18202 Durg gorakhpur express departs from Nautanwa at 10:50 hours and reaches Durg station at 14:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18202 departs from Durg station at 10:50 and reaches Nautanwa at 14:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Gorakhpur, Raipur Jn, Katni.

Map View