Schedule of Ernakulam okha express (16338) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Okha. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16338 Ernakulam okha express ERS OKHA 17:25 20:05 2 0001010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 20:05 0 0
AWY Aluva 20:30 20:32 0 19
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 107
PTB Pattambi 22:44 22:45 0 118
KTU Kuttippuram 23:04 23:05 0 137
TIR Tirur 23:23 23:25 0 152
PGI Parpanangadi 23:39 23:40 0 168
FK Ferok 23:54 23:55 0 183
CLT Calicut 00:25 00:30 1 192
QLD Quilandi 00:49 00:50 1 217
BDJ Badagara 01:08 01:10 1 239
TLY Tellicherry 01:28 01:30 1 261
CAN Cannanore 02:00 02:05 1 282
KPQ Kannapuram 02:19 02:20 1 296
PAY Payyanur 02:38 02:40 1 315
KZE Kanhangad 03:14 03:15 1 344
KGQ Kasaragod 03:38 03:40 1 367
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:50 05:00 1 419
SL Surathkal 05:38 05:40 1 441
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 500
KUDA Kundapura 06:48 06:50 1 545
BYNR Byndoor 07:16 07:18 1 592
BTJL Bhatkal 07:33 07:35 1 614
HNA Honnavar 08:14 08:16 1 671
KAWR Karwar 09:28 09:30 1 767
MAO Madgaon 10:55 11:05 1 842
THVM Thivim 11:48 11:50 1 906
KKW Kankavli 13:06 13:08 1 1020
RN Ratnagiri 16:10 16:15 1 1176
MNI Mangaon 19:08 19:10 1 1419
PNVL Panvel 21:20 21:25 1 1539
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:19 22:20 1 1578
BSR Vasai road 23:13 23:15 1 1606
BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2 1657
BL Valsad 01:28 01:30 2 1752
NVS Navsari 02:19 02:21 2 1791
ST Surat 03:17 03:22 2 1821
AKV Ankleshwar jn 04:02 04:04 2 1870
BRC Vadodara jn 05:20 05:22 2 1950
ANND Anand jn 05:54 05:56 2 1985
MAN Maninagar 06:56 06:58 2 2046
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:15 07:35 2 2049
VG Viramgam jn 08:37 08:39 2 2115
SUNR Surendranagar 10:03 10:05 2 2179
RJT Rajkot jn 12:23 12:28 2 2295
HAPA Hapa 13:46 13:48 2 2372
JAM Jamnagar 14:02 14:05 2 2380
KMBL Khambhaliya 15:13 15:15 2 2435
DWK Dwarka 16:28 16:30 2 2519
OKHA Okha 17:25 00:00 2 2548

Ernakulam okha express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 16338 and 16338.
The overall distance covered by Ernakulam okha express is 2548 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.622222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 16338 Ernakulam okha express runs from Eranakulam jn to Okha and train 16338 Ernakulam okha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16338 Ernakulam okha express departs from Eranakulam jn at 20:05 hours and reaches Okha station at 17:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16338 departs from Okha station at 20:05 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 17:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View