Schedule of Poorna express (11098) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 30 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11098 Poorna express ERS PUNE 05:05 23:30 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
AWY Aluva 23:53 23:55 0 19
SRR Shoranur jn 01:35 01:40 1 107
TIR Tirur 02:23 02:25 1 152
CLT Calicut 03:20 03:25 1 192
TLY Tellicherry 04:13 04:15 1 261
CAN Cannanore 04:55 05:00 1 282
PAY Payyanur 05:28 05:30 1 315
KZE Kanhangad 05:53 05:55 1 344
KGQ Kasaragod 06:13 06:15 1 367
MAJN Mangalore jn 07:50 08:00 1 419
UD Udupi 09:16 09:18 1 500
KUDA Kundapura 09:46 09:48 1 545
BTJL Bhatkal 10:38 10:40 1 614
MRDW Murdeshwar 10:54 10:56 1 634
HNA Honnavar 11:22 11:24 1 671
KT Kumta 11:46 11:48 1 690
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 12:04 12:06 1 717
KAWR Karwar 12:56 12:58 1 767
MAO Madgaon 15:00 15:20 1 842
SVM Sanverdam chuch 15:28 15:30 1 858
QLM Kulem 16:08 16:10 1 876
CLR Castle rock 17:05 17:10 1 902
LD Londa jn 18:15 18:20 1 927
KNP Khanapur 19:00 19:02 1 952
BGM Belgaum 19:30 19:35 1 978
GPB Ghatprabha 21:08 21:10 1 1036
MRJ Miraj jn 22:55 23:00 1 1115
SLI Sangli 23:12 23:15 1 1122
KRD Karad 00:12 00:15 2 1190
STR Satara 01:07 01:10 2 1249
PUNE Pune jn 05:05 00:00 2 1394

Poorna express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11098 and 11098.
The overall distance covered by Poorna express is 1394 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.466666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 11098 Poorna express runs from Eranakulam jn to Pune jn and train 11098 Poorna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11098 Poorna express departs from Eranakulam jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 05:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11098 departs from Pune jn station at 23:30 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 05:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View