Schedule of Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express (15933) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 62 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15933 Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express DBRG ASR 21:00 07:00 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 07:00 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 08:00 08:10 0 41
MXN Mariani jn 11:00 11:10 0 198
FKG Furkating jn 12:30 12:32 0 236
DMV Dimapur 13:40 13:50 0 306
DPU Diphu 14:28 14:30 0 343
LMG Lumding jn 15:15 15:25 0 375
HJI Hojai 16:26 16:28 0 420
CPK Chaparmukh jn 17:30 17:32 0 464
GHY Guwahati 19:45 20:00 0 556
RNY Rangiya jn 20:50 21:00 0 603
NBQ New bongaigaon 23:20 23:30 0 712
NOQ New alipurduar 00:53 00:58 1 819
NCB New cooch behar 01:25 01:30 1 838
NJP New jalpaiguri 04:05 04:20 1 964
KIR Katihar jn 08:55 09:15 1 1165
KGG Khagaria jn. 11:46 11:51 1 1288
BJU Barauni jn 13:10 13:20 1 1344
DES Desari 14:22 14:24 1 1412
AYRN Akshaywat rai nagar 14:38 14:40 1 1421
HJP Hajipur jn 15:10 15:16 1 1432
CPR Chhapra 17:00 17:15 1 1491
BUI Ballia 18:35 18:40 1 1556
GCT Ghazipur city 20:10 20:15 1 1622
BSB Varanasi jn 22:45 23:00 1 1697
FD Faizabad jn 02:20 02:22 2 1892
LKO Lucknow 06:00 06:10 2 2020
SPN Shahjehanpur 08:34 08:36 2 2184
BE Bareilly 09:31 09:33 2 2255
MB Moradabad 11:00 11:10 2 2346
SRE Saharanpur 14:25 14:50 2 2538
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:05 16:15 2 2619
LDH Ludhiana jn 17:55 18:05 2 2733
JUC Jalandhar city 19:00 19:10 2 2790
BEAS Beas 20:03 20:05 2 2826
ASR Amritsar jn 21:00 00:00 2 2868

Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 15933 and 15933.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express is 2868 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.258064516129 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 62 hours. Train 15933 Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express runs from Dibrugarh to Amritsar jn and train 15933 Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15933 Dibrugarh amritsar weekly express departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 21:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15933 departs from Amritsar jn station at 07:00 and reaches Dibrugarh at 21:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View