Schedule of Saharsa amritsar garib rath express (12203) is given below. This train starts at Saharsa jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12203 Saharsa amritsar garib rath express SHC ASR 21:00 15:00 1 1100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHC Saharsa jn 00:00 15:00 0 0
SBV S bhakhtiyarpur 15:14 15:16 0 16
BGS Begu sarai 16:34 16:36 0 93
BJU Barauni jn 17:05 17:15 0 109
DSS Dalsingh sarai 17:43 17:45 0 136
SPJ Samastipur jn 18:13 18:18 0 160
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 19:07 19:12 0 211
HJP Hajipur jn 20:02 20:07 0 265
CPR Chhapra 21:15 21:20 0 324
SV Siwan jn 22:05 22:10 0 385
GKP Gorakhpur 00:30 00:45 1 504
LKO Lucknow 06:00 06:10 1 775
HRI Hardoi 07:34 07:36 1 877
BE Bareilly 09:31 09:33 1 1010
MB Moradabad 11:00 11:07 1 1100
NDLS New delhi 13:50 14:05 1 1267
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:50 16:55 1 1465
LDH Ludhiana jn 18:25 18:30 1 1579
JUC Jalandhar city 19:20 19:25 1 1636
BEAS Beas 20:03 20:05 1 1672
ASR Amritsar jn 21:00 00:00 1 1714

Saharsa amritsar garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Saharsa jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12203 and 12203.
The overall distance covered by Saharsa amritsar garib rath express is 1714 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.133333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 12203 Saharsa amritsar garib rath express runs from Saharsa jn to Amritsar jn and train 12203 Saharsa amritsar garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12203 Saharsa amritsar garib rath express departs from Saharsa jn at 15:00 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 21:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12203 departs from Amritsar jn station at 15:00 and reaches Saharsa jn at 21:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View