Schedule of Mumbai central jaipur express (12955) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12955 Mumbai central jaipur express BCT JP 12:50 18:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 18:50 0 0
BVI Borivali 19:28 19:30 0 29
AKV Ankleshwar jn 23:21 23:23 0 311
BRC Vadodara jn 00:30 00:40 1 391
DHD Dahod 02:39 02:41 1 538
MGN Meghnagar 03:03 03:05 1 571
RTM Ratlam jn 04:30 04:40 1 653
NAD Nagda jn 05:36 05:38 1 697
VMA Vikramgarh alot 06:04 06:06 1 737
CMU Chau mahla 06:24 06:26 1 760
SVA Suwasra 06:40 06:42 1 775
SGZ Shamgarh 06:54 06:56 1 789
BWM Bhawani mandi 07:18 07:20 1 822
RMA Ramganj mandi 07:40 07:42 1 850
KOTA Kota jn 08:50 08:55 1 922
SWM Sawai madhopur 10:30 10:40 1 1032
DPA Durgapura 12:19 12:20 1 1156
JP Jaipur 12:50 00:00 1 1164

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Mumbai central jaipur express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 12955 and 12955.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai central jaipur express is 1164 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12955 Mumbai central jaipur express runs from Mumbai central to Jaipur and train 12955 Mumbai central jaipur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12955 Mumbai central jaipur express departs from Mumbai central at 18:50 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 12:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12955 departs from Jaipur station at 18:50 and reaches Mumbai central at 12:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Jaipur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View