Schedule of Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur (12959) is given below. This train starts at Dadar and ends at Bhuj. It takes total 18 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12959 Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur DDR BHUJ 17:50 00:05 0 0001001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDR Dadar 00:00 00:05 0 0
BVI Borivali 00:35 00:37 0 23
ST Surat 04:15 04:20 0 256
BRC Vadodara jn 06:05 06:10 0 385
ANND Anand jn 06:43 06:45 0 421
ND Nadiad jn 07:01 07:03 0 439
ADI Ahmedabad jn 08:05 08:25 0 485
MSH Mahesana jn 09:46 09:48 0 568
PNU Palanpur jn 10:48 10:50 0 634
DISA Disa 11:35 11:37 0 661
BLDI Bhildi 11:53 11:55 0 679
DEOR Diyodar 12:14 12:16 0 705
RDHP Radhanpur 12:52 12:54 0 747
SNLR Santalpur 13:22 13:24 0 790
SIOB Samakhiali b g 15:05 15:07 0 881
BCOB Bhachau bg 15:21 15:23 0 897
GIMB Gandhidham bg 16:10 16:30 0 934
BHUJ Bhuj 17:50 00:00 0 992

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Dadar
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Surat
Trains between Dadar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Dadar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dadar and Boisar
Trains between Vapi and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Vapi
Trains between Dadar and Virar
Trains between Dadar and Sanjan
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Dadar and Jalor
Trains between Dadar and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Samdhari Jn
Trains between Jalor and Dadar
Trains between Nagaur and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Beawar
Trains between Dadar and Bhuj
Trains between Bhuj and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Falna
Trains between Dadar and New Delhi
Trains between Dadar and Samakhiali B G
Trains between New Delhi and Dadar
Trains between Ajmer and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Ajmer
Trains between Dadar and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Dadar and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Dadar and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Dadar
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Dadar
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dadar
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Dadar

Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Dadar railway station and Bhuj. It operates with train numbers 12959 and 12959.
The overall distance covered by Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur is 992 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.111111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12959 Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur runs from Dadar to Bhuj and train 12959 Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12959 Dadar bhuj sf express via palanpur departs from Dadar at 00:05 hours and reaches Bhuj station at 17:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12959 departs from Bhuj station at 00:05 and reaches Dadar at 17:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View