Schedule of Swarna jayanti rajdhani express (12958) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12958 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express NDLS ADI 09:35 19:55 1 1111111 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 19:55 0 0
DEC Delhi cantt 20:27 20:29 0 15
JP Jaipur 00:20 00:25 1 308
AII Ajmer 02:25 02:29 1 442
ABR Abu road 06:01 06:05 1 747
PNU Palanpur jn 07:02 07:04 1 800
MSH Mahesana jn 08:07 08:09 1 865
SBI Sabarmati jn 09:14 09:16 1 936
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:35 00:00 1 949

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Swarna jayanti rajdhani express is a daily running rajdhani train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12958 and 12958.
The overall distance covered by Swarna jayanti rajdhani express is 949 km. The average running speed of the train is about 67.785714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12958 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express runs from New delhi to Ahmedabad jn and train 12958 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12958 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express departs from New delhi at 19:55 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 09:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12958 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 19:55 and reaches New delhi at 09:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ahmedabad Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer, Mahesana Jn.

Map View