Schedule of Swarna jayanti rajdhani express (12957) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at New delhi. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12957 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express ADI NDLS 07:30 17:45 1 1111111 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 17:45 0 0
SBI Sabarmati jn 17:58 18:00 0 13
PNU Palanpur jn 20:00 20:02 0 148
ABR Abu road 20:45 20:50 0 201
AII Ajmer 00:50 00:55 1 506
JP Jaipur 02:45 02:50 1 641
GGN Gurgaon 06:25 06:27 1 917
DEC Delhi cantt 06:43 06:45 1 934
NDLS New delhi 07:30 00:00 1 949

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Swarna jayanti rajdhani express is a daily running rajdhani train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12957 and 12957.
The overall distance covered by Swarna jayanti rajdhani express is 949 km. The average running speed of the train is about 67.785714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12957 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express runs from Ahmedabad jn to New delhi and train 12957 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12957 Swarna jayanti rajdhani express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 17:45 hours and reaches New delhi station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12957 departs from New delhi station at 17:45 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ahmedabad Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer, Mahesana Jn.

Map View