Schedule of Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express (11096) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11096 Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express PUNE ADI 07:45 19:50 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 19:50 0 0
LNL Lonavala 20:44 20:45 0 63
KYN Kalyan jn 22:20 22:25 0 144
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:48 22:50 0 162
BSR Vasai road 23:45 23:50 0 189
DRD Dahanu road 01:08 01:10 1 261
VAPI Vapi 01:44 01:46 1 311
BL Valsad 02:11 02:13 1 335
NVS Navsari 03:02 03:04 1 375
ST Surat 03:50 03:55 1 404
BH Bharuch jn 04:44 04:46 1 463
BRC Vadodara jn 05:45 05:50 1 533
ANND Anand jn 06:26 06:28 1 569
ND Nadiad jn 06:46 06:48 1 587
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:45 00:00 1 633

Related Routes

Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn

Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 11096 and 11096.
The overall distance covered by Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express is 633 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11096 Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express runs from Pune jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 11096 Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11096 Pune ahmedabad ahimsa express departs from Pune jn at 19:50 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 07:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11096 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 19:50 and reaches Pune jn at 07:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View