Schedule of Jhansi bandra terminus express (11103) is given below. This train starts at Jhansi jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11103 Jhansi bandra terminus express JHS BDTS 17:10 16:50 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JHS Jhansi jn 00:00 16:50 0 0
DAA Datia 17:10 17:12 0 24
GWL Gwalior 18:25 18:50 0 97
SVPI Shivpuri 20:58 21:00 0 222
GUNA Guna 23:35 23:45 0 324
RTA Ruthiyai 00:10 00:15 1 345
CBK Chachaura bngj 00:54 00:56 1 391
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 01:23 01:25 1 421
SFY Shajapur 02:40 02:42 1 510
MKC Maksi 03:40 03:42 1 538
UJN Ujjain jn 04:25 04:45 1 579
NAD Nagda jn 05:40 05:42 1 634
RTM Ratlam jn 06:20 06:40 1 679
DHD Dahod 08:01 08:03 1 794
GDA Godhra jn 10:25 10:27 1 868
BRC Vadodara jn 11:25 11:35 1 941
ST Surat 13:17 13:22 1 1070
VAPI Vapi 14:33 14:35 1 1162
BVI Borivali 16:20 16:23 1 1302
BDTS Bandra terminus 17:10 00:00 1 1321

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Orai
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Warangal and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mahoba
Trains between Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Mau Ranipur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Amla Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kulpahar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Banda Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Thane and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Multai

Jhansi bandra terminus express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jhansi jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 11103 and 11103.
The overall distance covered by Jhansi bandra terminus express is 1321 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.041666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 11103 Jhansi bandra terminus express runs from Jhansi jn to Bandra terminus and train 11103 Jhansi bandra terminus express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11103 Jhansi bandra terminus express departs from Jhansi jn at 16:50 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11103 departs from Bandra terminus station at 16:50 and reaches Jhansi jn at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior, Ratlam Jn.

Map View