Schedule of Lucknow jhansi jn intercity (11110) is given below. This train starts at Lucknow and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11110 Lucknow jhansi jn intercity LKO JHS 22:35 16:25 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LKO Lucknow 00:00 16:25 0 0
ON Unnao jn 17:35 17:37 0 56
GOY Govindpuri 18:46 18:48 0 78
PHN Pokhrayan 19:32 19:34 0 133
KPI Kalpi 19:48 19:50 0 147
ORAI Orai 20:23 20:28 0 180
AIT Ait 20:46 20:48 0 205
MOTH Moth 21:13 21:15 0 239
CGN Chirgaon 21:40 21:42 0 262
JHS Jhansi jn 22:35 00:00 0 294

Related Routes

Trains between Moradabad and Lucknow
Trains between Bareilly and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bareilly
Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Hardoi
Trains between Hardoi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Barabanki Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Lucknow and Partapgarh Jn
Trains between Partapgarh Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Amethi
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bachhrawan
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Basti and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Basti
Trains between Lucknow and Shahganj Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gauriganj
Trains between Lucknow and Tundla Jn

Lucknow jhansi jn intercity is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lucknow railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 11110 and 11110.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow jhansi jn intercity is 294 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 11110 Lucknow jhansi jn intercity runs from Lucknow to Jhansi jn and train 11110 Lucknow jhansi jn intercity heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11110 Lucknow jhansi jn intercity departs from Lucknow at 16:25 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 22:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11110 departs from Jhansi jn station at 16:25 and reaches Lucknow at 22:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn, Unnao Jn, Orai.

Map View