Schedule of Bhuj pune express (11091) is given below. This train starts at Bhuj and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11091 Bhuj pune express BHUJ PUNE 04:45 08:30 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BHUJ Bhuj 00:00 08:30 0 0
AJE Anjar 09:12 09:14 0 41
GIMB Gandhidham bg 09:45 10:05 0 57
BCOB Bhachau bg 10:36 10:38 0 94
SIOB Samakhiali b g 11:03 11:05 0 110
DHG Dhrangdhra 12:58 13:00 0 227
VG Viramgam jn 14:19 14:21 0 293
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:30 16:25 0 358
ND Nadiad jn 17:05 17:07 0 404
ANND Anand jn 17:25 17:27 0 422
BRC Vadodara jn 18:15 18:20 0 458
BH Bharuch jn 19:08 19:10 0 528
ST Surat 20:10 20:20 0 587
NVS Navsari 20:43 20:45 0 616
BL Valsad 21:21 21:23 0 655
VAPI Vapi 21:46 21:48 0 679
BSR Vasai road 00:10 00:15 1 802
BIRD Bhiwandi road 00:53 00:55 1 829
KYN Kalyan jn 01:45 01:50 1 847
KJT Karjat 02:28 02:30 1 894
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 1 922
SVJR Sivajinagar 04:19 04:20 1 983
PUNE Pune jn 04:45 00:00 1 986

Bhuj pune express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bhuj railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11091 and 11091.
The overall distance covered by Bhuj pune express is 986 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 11091 Bhuj pune express runs from Bhuj to Pune jn and train 11091 Bhuj pune express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11091 Bhuj pune express departs from Bhuj at 08:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 04:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11091 departs from Pune jn station at 08:30 and reaches Bhuj at 04:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View