Schedule of Mahanagari express (11093) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11093 Mahanagari express CSTM BSB 04:40 00:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 00:10 0 0
DR Dadar 00:23 00:25 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 01:10 01:15 0 53
IGP Igatpuri 03:05 03:10 0 136
NK Nasik road 03:55 04:00 0 186
MMR Manmad jn 04:55 05:00 0 260
JL Jalgaon jn 06:43 06:45 0 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 07:25 07:35 0 444
BAU Burhanpur 08:18 08:20 0 508
NPNR Nepanagar 08:38 08:40 0 534
KNW Khandwa 10:10 10:15 0 577
ET Itarsi jn 12:30 12:40 0 755
PPI Pipariya 13:38 13:40 0 823
NU Narsinghpur 14:45 14:47 0 916
MML Madan mahal 15:54 15:56 0 997
JBP Jabalpur 16:05 16:15 0 1000
KTE Katni 17:25 17:30 0 1091
MYR Maihar 18:25 18:27 0 1154
STA Satna 19:10 19:20 0 1189
MKP Manikpur jn 21:50 21:55 0 1267
COI Cheoki 00:05 00:15 1 1365
BDL Vindhyachal 01:56 01:58 1 1439
MZP Mirzapur 02:15 02:20 1 1446
CAR Chunar 03:01 03:03 1 1477
KEI Kashi 04:18 04:20 1 1515
BSB Varanasi jn 04:40 00:00 1 1520

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mahanagari express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 11093 and 11093.
The overall distance covered by Mahanagari express is 1520 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.413793103448 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 11093 Mahanagari express runs from Mumbai cst to Varanasi jn and train 11093 Mahanagari express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11093 Mahanagari express departs from Mumbai cst at 00:10 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 04:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11093 departs from Varanasi jn station at 00:10 and reaches Mumbai cst at 04:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn.

Map View