Schedule of Pune bhagat ki kothi express (11090) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Bhagat ki kothi. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11090 Pune bhagat ki kothi express PUNE BGKT 17:10 19:50 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 19:50 0 0
LNL Lonavala 20:44 20:45 0 63
KYN Kalyan jn 22:20 22:25 0 144
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:48 22:50 0 162
BSR Vasai road 23:45 23:50 0 189
VAPI Vapi 01:44 01:46 1 311
BL Valsad 02:11 02:13 1 335
NVS Navsari 03:02 03:04 1 375
ST Surat 03:50 03:55 1 404
BH Bharuch jn 04:44 04:46 1 463
BRC Vadodara jn 05:45 05:50 1 533
ANND Anand jn 06:26 06:28 1 569
ND Nadiad jn 06:46 06:48 1 587
MAN Maninagar 07:28 07:30 1 630
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:45 08:05 1 633
SBI Sabarmati jn 08:22 08:24 1 646
MSH Mahesana jn 09:48 09:50 1 716
PNU Palanpur jn 11:20 11:22 1 781
ABR Abu road 12:25 12:35 1 834
FA Falna 14:08 14:10 1 933
MJ Marwar jn 15:15 15:20 1 999
PMY Pali marwar 15:42 15:44 1 1030
LUNI Luni jn 16:20 16:23 1 1071
BGKT Bhagat ki kothi 17:10 00:00 1 1099

Related Routes

Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn

Pune bhagat ki kothi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Bhagat ki kothi. It operates with train numbers 11090 and 11090.
The overall distance covered by Pune bhagat ki kothi express is 1099 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 11090 Pune bhagat ki kothi express runs from Pune jn to Bhagat ki kothi and train 11090 Pune bhagat ki kothi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11090 Pune bhagat ki kothi express departs from Pune jn at 19:50 hours and reaches Bhagat ki kothi station at 17:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11090 departs from Bhagat ki kothi station at 19:50 and reaches Pune jn at 17:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View