Schedule of Saket express (11068) is given below. This train starts at Faizabad jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11068 Saket express FD LTT 21:40 15:35 1 1000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FD Faizabad jn 00:00 15:35 0 0
SLN Sultanpur 16:57 17:02 0 58
ALD Allahabad jn 20:35 21:00 0 156
MKP Manikpur jn 22:55 23:00 0 262
STA Satna 00:15 00:25 1 340
KTE Katni 01:35 01:40 1 438
JBP Jabalpur 02:55 03:05 1 529
NU Narsinghpur 04:10 04:12 1 613
PPI Pipariya 05:43 05:45 1 706
ET Itarsi jn 07:50 08:00 1 774
KNW Khandwa 11:25 11:30 1 952
BAU Burhanpur 12:23 12:25 1 1021
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:25 13:35 1 1086
MMR Manmad jn 15:55 16:00 1 1269
NK Nasik road 16:55 17:00 1 1343
IGP Igatpuri 18:30 18:35 1 1393
KYN Kalyan jn 20:30 20:35 1 1476
TNA Thane 20:58 21:00 1 1497
LTT Lokmanyatilak 21:40 00:00 1 1514

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Delhi and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Etawah and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Etawah
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Agra Cantt and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Chakki Bank

Saket express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Faizabad jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11068 and 11068.
The overall distance covered by Saket express is 1514 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.466666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 11068 Saket express runs from Faizabad jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11068 Saket express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11068 Saket express departs from Faizabad jn at 15:35 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 21:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11068 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 15:35 and reaches Faizabad jn at 21:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View