Schedule of Tulsi express (11070) is given below. This train starts at Allahabad jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11070 Tulsi express ALD LTT 21:40 16:15 1 0101000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ALD Allahabad jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
MKP Manikpur jn 17:55 18:00 0 105
ATE Atarra 18:56 18:58 0 173
BNDA Banda jn 19:45 19:55 0 205
MBA Mahoba 20:43 20:45 0 259
HPP Harpalpur 21:28 21:30 0 312
MRPR Mau ranipur 21:58 22:00 0 333
JHS Jhansi jn 00:10 00:25 1 397
LAR Lalitpur 01:32 01:34 1 485
BINA Bina jn 02:40 02:45 1 548
BPL Bhopal jn 04:50 04:55 1 686
HBJ Habibganj 05:05 05:07 1 692
ET Itarsi jn 07:50 08:00 1 779
TBN Timarni 08:41 08:43 1 835
HD Harda 09:02 09:04 1 849
KNW Khandwa 11:25 11:30 1 957
BAU Burhanpur 12:23 12:25 1 1026
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:25 13:35 1 1091
MMR Manmad jn 15:55 16:00 1 1275
NK Nasik road 16:55 17:00 1 1348
IGP Igatpuri 18:30 18:35 1 1398
KYN Kalyan jn 20:30 20:35 1 1482
TNA Thane 20:58 21:00 1 1502
LTT Lokmanyatilak 21:40 00:00 1 1519

Related Routes

Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Naini and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Fatehpur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Etawah and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Ghaziabad and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Nasik Road and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Howrah Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Thane and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Phulpur
Trains between Phaphund and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ballia and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ballia
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Sevagram and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Maihar

Tulsi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Allahabad jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11070 and 11070.
The overall distance covered by Tulsi express is 1519 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.379310344828 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 11070 Tulsi express runs from Allahabad jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11070 Tulsi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11070 Tulsi express departs from Allahabad jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 21:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11070 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 16:15 and reaches Allahabad jn at 21:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View