Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu (64496) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Kosi kalan. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64496 Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu NZM KSV 22:45 20:40 0 1111110 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 20:40 0 0
OKA Okhla 20:45 20:46 0 3
FDB Faridabad 21:06 21:07 0 20
FDN Faridabad nw tn 21:13 21:14 0 24
BVH Ballabgarh 21:21 21:22 0 28
AST Asaoti 21:31 21:32 0 38
PWL Palwal 21:50 21:52 0 49
RDE Rundhi 21:59 22:00 0 59
SHLK Sholaka 22:08 22:09 0 69
BNCR Banchari 22:13 22:14 0 73
HDL Hodal 22:21 22:22 0 80
KSV Kosi kalan 22:45 00:00 0 92

Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Kosi kalan. It operates with train numbers 64496 and 64496.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu is 92 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64496 Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Kosi kalan and train 64496 Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64496 Hazrat nizamuddin kosi kalan emu departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 20:40 hours and reaches Kosi kalan station at 22:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64496 departs from Kosi kalan station at 20:40 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 22:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Ballabgarh, Palwal, Tuglakabad.

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Map View