Schedule of Nangal dam saharanpur memu (64512) is given below. This train starts at Nangal dam and ends at Saharanpur. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64512 Nangal dam saharanpur memu NLDM SRE 20:00 14:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NLDM Nangal dam 00:00 14:00 0 0
ANSB Anandpur sahib 14:18 14:19 0 20
BARJ Bharatgarh 14:39 14:40 0 37
GANL Ghanauli 14:49 14:50 0 46
RPAR Rupnagar 15:18 15:20 0 55
MNPR Minapur 15:27 15:28 0 63
KRLI Kurali 15:39 15:40 0 72
MRND Morinda 15:49 15:50 0 80
NMDA New morinda 15:55 15:56 0 82
NGWN Noganwan 16:03 16:04 0 93
BSPN Bassi pathanam 16:13 16:14 0 100
FGSB Fatehgarh sahib 16:21 16:22 0 105
SIR Sirhind jn 16:35 16:37 0 109
SDY Sadhoo garh 16:43 16:44 0 117
SBJ Sarai banjara 16:51 16:52 0 125
RPJ Rajpura jn 17:00 17:02 0 134
SMU Sambhu 17:09 17:10 0 145
UBC Ambala city 17:18 17:20 0 155
UMB Ambala cant jn 18:10 18:20 0 162
DOKY Dukheri 18:30 18:31 0 170
KES Kesri 18:36 18:37 0 175
TDW Tandwal 18:42 18:43 0 182
RAA Barara 18:48 18:49 0 187
MFB Mustafabad 18:56 18:57 0 196
DZP Darazpur 19:04 19:05 0 204
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 19:10 19:11 0 208
JUD Jagadhri 19:17 19:18 0 213
KNZ Kalanour 19:25 19:26 0 220
SSW Sarsawa 19:34 19:35 0 230
PKY Pilkhani 19:40 19:41 0 236
SRE Saharanpur 20:00 00:00 0 243

Nangal dam saharanpur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nangal dam railway station and Saharanpur. It operates with train numbers 64512 and 64512.
The overall distance covered by Nangal dam saharanpur memu is 243 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 64512 Nangal dam saharanpur memu runs from Nangal dam to Saharanpur and train 64512 Nangal dam saharanpur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64512 Nangal dam saharanpur memu departs from Nangal dam at 14:00 hours and reaches Saharanpur station at 20:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64512 departs from Saharanpur station at 14:00 and reaches Nangal dam at 20:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Rajpura Jn, Jagadhri, Ambala City.

Map View