Schedule of Ambala cantt saharanpur memu (64502) is given below. This train starts at Ambala cant jn and ends at Saharanpur. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64502 Ambala cantt saharanpur memu UMB SRE 13:55 12:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:00 12:10 0 0
DOKY Dukheri 12:19 12:21 0 7
TDW Tandwal 12:31 12:33 0 19
RAA Barara 12:37 12:39 0 24
MFB Mustafabad 12:46 12:48 0 33
DZP Darazpur 12:54 12:56 0 41
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 13:00 13:02 0 46
JUD Jagadhri 13:07 13:09 0 51
KNZ Kalanour 13:15 13:17 0 57
SSW Sarsawa 13:24 13:26 0 67
PKY Pilkhani 13:32 13:34 0 73
SRE Saharanpur 13:55 00:00 0 81

Ambala cantt saharanpur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ambala cant jn railway station and Saharanpur. It operates with train numbers 64502 and 64502.
The overall distance covered by Ambala cantt saharanpur memu is 81 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64502 Ambala cantt saharanpur memu runs from Ambala cant jn to Saharanpur and train 64502 Ambala cantt saharanpur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64502 Ambala cantt saharanpur memu departs from Ambala cant jn at 12:10 hours and reaches Saharanpur station at 13:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64502 departs from Saharanpur station at 12:10 and reaches Ambala cant jn at 13:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Barara.

Related Routes

Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Jagadhri and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Beas and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Beas
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Khanna
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Rupnagar
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gonda Jn

Map View