Schedule of Saharanpur nangal dam memu (64513) is given below. This train starts at Saharanpur and ends at Nangal dam. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64513 Saharanpur nangal dam memu SRE NLDM 22:35 16:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRE Saharanpur 00:00 16:40 0 0
PKY Pilkhani 16:50 16:51 0 7
KNZ Kalanour 17:06 17:07 0 23
JUD Jagadhri 17:17 17:18 0 30
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 17:24 17:25 0 35
DZP Darazpur 17:30 17:31 0 39
MFB Mustafabad 17:37 17:38 0 47
RAA Barara 17:46 17:47 0 56
TDW Tandwal 17:52 17:53 0 61
KES Kesri 17:58 17:59 0 68
DOKY Dukheri 18:04 18:05 0 73
UMB Ambala cant jn 18:25 18:55 0 81
UBC Ambala city 19:04 19:06 0 88
SMU Sambhu 19:14 19:16 0 98
RPJ Rajpura jn 19:30 19:32 0 109
SBJ Sarai banjara 19:41 19:42 0 118
SDY Sadhoo garh 19:49 19:50 0 126
SIR Sirhind jn 20:01 20:03 0 134
FGSB Fatehgarh sahib 20:08 20:10 0 138
BSPN Bassi pathanam 20:14 20:16 0 142
NGWN Noganwan 20:22 20:24 0 149
NMDA New morinda 20:30 20:31 0 160
MRND Morinda 20:35 20:36 0 163
KRLI Kurali 20:44 20:45 0 171
MNPR Minapur 20:55 20:56 0 180
RPAR Rupnagar 21:06 21:08 0 188
GANL Ghanauli 21:18 21:19 0 197
BARJ Bharatgarh 21:26 21:28 0 206
KART Kiratpur sahib 21:38 21:40 0 215
ANSB Anandpur sahib 21:58 22:00 0 223
NLDM Nangal dam 22:35 00:00 0 243

Saharanpur nangal dam memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Saharanpur railway station and Nangal dam. It operates with train numbers 64513 and 64513.
The overall distance covered by Saharanpur nangal dam memu is 243 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 64513 Saharanpur nangal dam memu runs from Saharanpur to Nangal dam and train 64513 Saharanpur nangal dam memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64513 Saharanpur nangal dam memu departs from Saharanpur at 16:40 hours and reaches Nangal dam station at 22:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64513 departs from Nangal dam station at 16:40 and reaches Saharanpur at 22:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Rajpura Jn, Jagadhri, Ambala City.

Related Routes

Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Roorkee
Trains between Roorkee and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Saharanpur
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Saharanpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Khatauli
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Kathua
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Saharanpur
Trains between Siwan Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Saharanpur and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Saharanpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Saharanpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Howrah Jn

Map View