Schedule of Shaan e bhopal sf express (12156) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Habibganj. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12156 Shaan e bhopal sf express NZM HBJ 07:05 21:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 21:00 0 0
AGC Agra cantt 23:35 23:38 0 187
GWL Gwalior 01:07 01:10 1 305
JHS Jhansi jn 02:33 02:41 1 402
BINA Bina jn 04:25 04:27 1 553
BAQ Ganj basoda 04:59 05:01 1 599
BHS Vidisha 05:39 05:41 1 639
BPL Bhopal jn 06:25 06:30 1 692
HBJ Habibganj 07:05 00:00 1 698

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Shaan e bhopal sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Habibganj. It operates with train numbers 12156 and 12156.
The overall distance covered by Shaan e bhopal sf express is 698 km. The average running speed of the train is about 69.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 12156 Shaan e bhopal sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Habibganj and train 12156 Shaan e bhopal sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12156 Shaan e bhopal sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 21:00 hours and reaches Habibganj station at 07:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12156 departs from Habibganj station at 21:00 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 07:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Agra Cantt, Bina Jn.

Map View