Schedule of Saharanpur ambala cantt memu (64501) is given below. This train starts at Saharanpur and ends at Ambala cant jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64501 Saharanpur ambala cantt memu SRE UMB 07:10 05:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRE Saharanpur 00:00 05:30 0 0
PKY Pilkhani 05:40 05:41 0 7
KNZ Kalanour 05:57 05:58 0 23
JUD Jagadhri 06:04 06:05 0 30
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 06:11 06:12 0 35
DZP Darazpur 06:17 06:18 0 39
MFB Mustafabad 06:24 06:25 0 47
RAA Barara 06:33 06:34 0 56
TDW Tandwal 06:40 06:41 0 61
KES Kesri 06:46 06:47 0 68
DOKY Dukheri 06:51 06:53 0 73
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:10 00:00 0 81

Saharanpur ambala cantt memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Saharanpur railway station and Ambala cant jn. It operates with train numbers 64501 and 64501.
The overall distance covered by Saharanpur ambala cantt memu is 81 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64501 Saharanpur ambala cantt memu runs from Saharanpur to Ambala cant jn and train 64501 Saharanpur ambala cantt memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64501 Saharanpur ambala cantt memu departs from Saharanpur at 05:30 hours and reaches Ambala cant jn station at 07:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64501 departs from Ambala cant jn station at 05:30 and reaches Saharanpur at 07:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Barara.

Related Routes

Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Roorkee
Trains between Roorkee and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Saharanpur
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Saharanpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Khatauli
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Kathua
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Saharanpur
Trains between Siwan Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Saharanpur and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Saharanpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Saharanpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Howrah Jn

Map View