Schedule of Palwal new delhi ladies special (64491) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at New delhi. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64491 Palwal new delhi ladies special PWL NDLS 09:55 08:25 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 08:25 0 0
AST Asaoti 08:35 08:36 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 08:52 08:53 0 25
FDB Faridabad 08:58 08:59 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 09:10 09:11 0 39
OKA Okhla 09:18 09:19 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 09:26 09:27 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 09:33 09:34 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 09:39 09:40 0 55
NDLS New delhi 09:55 00:00 0 57

Palwal new delhi ladies special is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 64491 and 64491.
The overall distance covered by Palwal new delhi ladies special is 57 km. The average running speed of the train is about 28.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64491 Palwal new delhi ladies special runs from Palwal to New delhi and train 64491 Palwal new delhi ladies special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64491 Palwal new delhi ladies special departs from Palwal at 08:25 hours and reaches New delhi station at 09:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64491 departs from New delhi station at 08:25 and reaches Palwal at 09:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View