Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu (64087) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at New delhi. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64087 Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu NZM NDLS 19:35 18:27 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 18:27 0 0
LPNR Lajpat nagar 18:31 18:32 0 1
LDCY Lodi colony 18:36 18:37 0 4
SOJ Sarojini nagar 18:38 18:39 0 6
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 18:42 18:43 0 7
CNKP Chanakyapuri 18:46 18:47 0 9
SDPR Sardar patel rd 18:49 18:50 0 10
BRSQ Brar square 18:52 18:53 0 13
DLPI Delhi indrapuri 18:55 18:56 0 15
NRVR Naraina vihar 18:57 18:58 0 16
KRTN Kirtinagar 19:00 19:01 0 17
PTNR Patelnagar 19:03 19:04 0 19
DBSI Dayabasti 19:08 19:09 0 21
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 19:12 19:13 0 22
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 19:16 19:17 0 23
NDLS New delhi 19:35 00:00 0 28

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 64087 and 64087.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu is 28 km. The average running speed of the train is about 28 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 64087 Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to New delhi and train 64087 Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64087 Hazrat nizamuddin new delhi parikrama emu departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 18:27 hours and reaches New delhi station at 19:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64087 departs from New delhi station at 18:27 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 19:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi Kishangnj, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt.

Map View