Schedule of Bokaro steel city asansol memu (63595) is given below. This train starts at Bokaro stl city and ends at Asansol jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63595 Bokaro steel city asansol memu BKSC ASN 08:50 03:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKSC Bokaro stl city 00:00 03:40 0 0
RDF Radhagaon 03:48 03:49 0 6
KSX Kotshila 05:21 05:22 0 51
JAA Jhalida 05:06 05:07 0 62
THO Tulin 04:55 04:56 0 70
MURI Muri 04:35 04:45 0 75
THO Tulin 04:55 04:56 0 79
JAA Jhalida 05:06 05:07 0 87
BKDR Begun kudar 05:12 05:13 0 92
KSX Kotshila 05:21 05:22 0 99
GUG Garh jaipur 05:29 05:30 0 106
CAS Chas road 05:36 05:37 0 113
GTD Gourinathdham 05:42 05:43 0 120
PRR Purulia jn 06:00 06:15 0 135
CHRA Chharra 06:20 06:21 0 142
KSU Kushtaur 06:25 06:26 0 146
BGA Bagalia 06:32 06:33 0 155
ANR Anara 06:43 06:44 0 160
GRB Garh dhrubeswar 06:52 06:53 0 167
ADRA Adra jn 07:10 07:35 0 174
JOC Joychandi pahar 07:41 07:42 0 178
BERO Bero 07:47 07:48 0 184
RKI Ramkanali jn 07:55 07:56 0 189
MDF Muradi 08:00 08:01 0 194
MDKD Madhukunda 08:07 08:08 0 202
DMA Damodar jn 08:14 08:15 0 206
BURN Burnpur 08:34 08:36 0 210
ASN Asansol jn 08:50 00:00 0 215

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Kanpur Central
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and New Delhi
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Raurkela and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Kiul Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Patna Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Patna Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Jehanabad
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Nagpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Alappuzha
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Chennai Central
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Jolarpettai
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhadohi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Siliguri Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Kokrajhar and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Salem Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Siwan Jn and Bokaro Stl City

Bokaro steel city asansol memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bokaro stl city railway station and Asansol jn. It operates with train numbers 63595 and 63595.
The overall distance covered by Bokaro steel city asansol memu is 215 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 63595 Bokaro steel city asansol memu runs from Bokaro stl city to Asansol jn and train 63595 Bokaro steel city asansol memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63595 Bokaro steel city asansol memu departs from Bokaro stl city at 03:40 hours and reaches Asansol jn station at 08:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63595 departs from Asansol jn station at 03:40 and reaches Bokaro stl city at 08:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Adra Jn, Muri, Purulia Jn, Bokaro Stl City.

Map View