Schedule of Mumbai cst asansol jn express (12362) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Asansol jn. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12362 Mumbai cst asansol jn express CSTM ASN 23:15 11:05 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 11:05 0 0
DR Dadar 11:17 11:20 0 8
MMR Manmad jn 15:48 15:50 0 260
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:00 18:15 0 444
KNW Khandwa 20:45 20:50 0 577
ET Itarsi jn 23:05 23:15 0 755
JBP Jabalpur 02:25 02:35 1 1000
KTE Katni 03:45 03:50 1 1091
STA Satna 05:10 05:20 1 1189
MZP Mirzapur 10:35 10:40 1 1446
MGS Mughal sarai jn 12:15 12:35 1 1509
BXR Buxar 14:00 14:02 1 1599
PNBE Patna jn 16:00 16:10 1 1717
KIUL Kiul jn 19:10 19:12 1 1840
JSME Jasidih jn 21:11 21:13 1 1938
MDP Madhupur jn 21:43 21:45 1 1967
CRJ Chittaranjan 22:36 22:38 1 2023
ASN Asansol jn 23:15 00:00 1 2048

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst asansol jn express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Asansol jn. It operates with train numbers 12362 and 12362.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst asansol jn express is 2048 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 12362 Mumbai cst asansol jn express runs from Mumbai cst to Asansol jn and train 12362 Mumbai cst asansol jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12362 Mumbai cst asansol jn express departs from Mumbai cst at 11:05 hours and reaches Asansol jn station at 23:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12362 departs from Asansol jn station at 11:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 23:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn.

Map View