Schedule of Chennai central asansol ratna sf express (12375) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Asansol jn. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12375 Chennai central asansol ratna sf express MAS ASN 21:55 14:35 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 14:35 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 15:54 15:55 0 82
NLR Nellore 17:32 17:33 0 175
OGL Ongole 18:58 19:00 0 291
TEL Tenali jn 20:12 20:13 0 398
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:35 21:55 0 430
EE Eluru 22:41 22:42 0 489
RJY Rajamundry 00:11 00:13 1 579
SLO Samalkot jn 00:51 00:52 1 629
VSKP Visakhapatnam 04:10 04:30 1 780
VZM Vizianagram jn 05:25 05:30 1 841
VBL Bobbili 06:13 06:15 1 894
PVP Parvatipuram 06:36 06:38 1 918
RGDA Rayagada 07:30 07:40 1 965
MNGD Muniguda 08:35 08:37 1 1019
KSNG Kesinga 09:40 09:42 1 1091
TIG Titlagarh 10:05 10:15 1 1104
BLGR Balangir 11:20 11:25 1 1168
BRGA Bargarh road 12:23 12:25 1 1244
SBP Sambalpur 13:30 13:40 1 1286
JSG Jharsuguda jn 15:00 15:05 1 1334
ROU Raurkela 16:25 16:30 1 1436
CKP Chakradharpur 17:51 17:53 1 1540
PRR Purulia jn 19:38 19:40 1 1658
JOC Joychandi pahar 20:52 20:53 1 1697
ASN Asansol jn 21:55 00:00 1 1735

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central asansol ratna sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Asansol jn. It operates with train numbers 12375 and 12375.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central asansol ratna sf express is 1735 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.967741935484 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12375 Chennai central asansol ratna sf express runs from Chennai central to Asansol jn and train 12375 Chennai central asansol ratna sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12375 Chennai central asansol ratna sf express departs from Chennai central at 14:35 hours and reaches Asansol jn station at 21:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12375 departs from Asansol jn station at 14:35 and reaches Chennai central at 21:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Visakhapatnam, Chennai Central, Rajamundry.

Map View