Schedule of Asansol bokaro steel city memu (63596) is given below. This train starts at Asansol jn and ends at Bokaro stl city. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63596 Asansol bokaro steel city memu ASN BKSC 22:30 18:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASN Asansol jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
BURN Burnpur 18:07 18:08 0 4
MDKD Madhukunda 18:21 18:22 0 13
MDF Muradi 18:28 18:29 0 21
RKI Ramkanali jn 18:35 18:36 0 26
BERO Bero 18:40 18:41 0 31
JOC Joychandi pahar 18:47 18:48 0 37
ADRA Adra jn 19:00 19:35 0 41
GRB Garh dhrubeswar 19:44 19:45 0 48
ANR Anara 19:52 19:53 0 54
BGA Bagalia 20:01 20:02 0 60
KSU Kushtaur 20:08 20:09 0 68
CHRA Chharra 20:13 20:14 0 73
PRR Purulia jn 20:30 20:40 0 80
GTD Gourinathdham 20:54 20:55 0 95
CAS Chas road 21:04 21:05 0 102
GUG Garh jaipur 21:12 21:13 0 109
KSX Kotshila 21:34 21:35 0 116
PNW Pundhag 21:57 21:58 0 151
RDF Radhagaon 22:05 22:06 0 161
BKSC Bokaro stl city 22:30 00:00 0 167

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Asansol Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jhajha and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Adra Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Rampur Hat and Asansol Jn
Trains between Jamui and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Asansol Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Moradabad and Asansol Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ara and Asansol Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chennai Central

Asansol bokaro steel city memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Asansol jn railway station and Bokaro stl city. It operates with train numbers 63596 and 63596.
The overall distance covered by Asansol bokaro steel city memu is 167 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 63596 Asansol bokaro steel city memu runs from Asansol jn to Bokaro stl city and train 63596 Asansol bokaro steel city memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63596 Asansol bokaro steel city memu departs from Asansol jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Bokaro stl city station at 22:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63596 departs from Bokaro stl city station at 18:00 and reaches Asansol jn at 22:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Adra Jn, Purulia Jn, Bokaro Stl City, Burnpur.

Map View