Schedule of Asansol ranchi memu (63598) is given below. This train starts at Asansol jn and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63598 Asansol ranchi memu ASN RNC 11:05 05:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASN Asansol jn 00:00 05:20 0 0
BURN Burnpur 05:27 05:28 0 4
MDKD Madhukunda 05:42 05:43 0 13
MDF Muradi 05:49 05:50 0 21
RKI Ramkanali jn 05:56 05:57 0 26
BERO Bero 06:02 06:03 0 31
JOC Joychandi pahar 06:13 06:14 0 37
GRB Garh dhrubeswar 06:20 06:21 0 43
ANR Anara 06:28 06:29 0 50
BGA Bagalia 06:37 06:38 0 55
KSU Kushtaur 06:44 06:45 0 64
CHRA Chharra 06:49 06:50 0 68
PRR Purulia jn 07:10 07:45 0 76
GTD Gourinathdham 07:59 08:00 0 91
CAS Chas road 08:05 08:06 0 97
GUG Garh jaipur 08:12 08:13 0 104
KSX Kotshila 08:37 08:38 0 112
BKDR Begun kudar 08:44 08:45 0 118
JAA Jhalida 08:53 08:54 0 124
THO Tulin 09:01 09:02 0 131
MURI Muri 09:15 09:25 0 136
SLF Silli 09:34 09:35 0 142
KITA Kita 09:44 09:45 0 150
GATD Gautamdhara 10:05 10:06 0 165
GAG Gangaghat 10:16 10:17 0 180
TIS Tatisilwai 10:27 10:28 0 190
NKM Namkon 10:34 10:35 0 197
RNC Ranchi 11:05 00:00 0 201

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Asansol Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jhajha and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Adra Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Rampur Hat and Asansol Jn
Trains between Jamui and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Asansol Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Moradabad and Asansol Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ara and Asansol Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chennai Central

Asansol ranchi memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Asansol jn railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 63598 and 63598.
The overall distance covered by Asansol ranchi memu is 201 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 63598 Asansol ranchi memu runs from Asansol jn to Ranchi and train 63598 Asansol ranchi memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63598 Asansol ranchi memu departs from Asansol jn at 05:20 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 11:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63598 departs from Ranchi station at 05:20 and reaches Asansol jn at 11:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Muri, Ranchi, Purulia Jn, Burnpur.

Map View