Schedule of Manendragarh ambikapur passenger (58223) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Ambikapur. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58223 Manendragarh ambikapur passenger BSP ABKP 12:00 23:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
USL Usalapur 23:13 23:15 0 8
KLTR Kalmitar 23:31 23:33 0 24
KGB Kargi road 23:43 23:45 0 32
SLKR Salka road 23:53 23:55 0 40
BIG Belgahna 00:05 00:07 1 47
TGQ Tenganmada 00:15 00:17 1 57
KGS Khongsara 00:25 00:27 1 66
BHTK Bhanwar tonk 00:44 00:46 1 78
KOI Khodri 01:08 01:10 1 89
SBRA Sarbahara 01:17 01:19 1 95
PND Pendra road 01:40 01:45 1 101
HRB Harri 01:52 01:54 1 109
VKR Venkatnagra 02:02 02:04 1 119
NIQ Nigaura 02:15 02:17 1 127
JTI Jaithari 02:30 02:32 1 137
CLF Chhulha 02:44 02:46 1 146
APR Anuppur jn 03:30 04:00 1 151
MZH Mauhari 04:12 04:14 1 158
DRSN Dhurwasin 04:21 04:22 1 166
HRV Harrad 04:29 04:31 1 173
KTMA Kotma 04:40 04:45 1 182
BATL Baihatola 04:55 04:57 1 192
BJRI Bijuri 05:15 05:40 1 198
BRND Boridand jn. 05:54 05:56 1 208
MDGR Manendragarh 06:15 07:25 1 215
BRND Boridand jn. 05:54 05:56 1 222
BJRI Bijuri 05:15 05:40 1 232
BRND Boridand jn. 05:54 05:56 1 241
UKR Udalkachar 08:51 08:53 1 253
NPRD Nagpur road 09:02 09:03 1 261
DTL Darritola 09:09 09:10 1 268
NGE Nagar 09:20 09:21 1 275
BRH Baikunthpur rd 09:40 09:41 1 284
KTO Katora 09:59 10:00 1 300
SPDR Sheopaarsad nagar 10:11 10:12 1 310
SJQ Surajpur road 10:23 10:24 1 321
KJZ Karonji 10:31 10:32 1 327
BSPR Bishrampur 10:52 10:57 1 340
KLPG Lpg bottling plant 11:14 11:15 1 350
ABKP Ambikapur 12:00 00:00 1 359

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Manendragarh ambikapur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Ambikapur. It operates with train numbers 58223 and 58223.
The overall distance covered by Manendragarh ambikapur passenger is 359 km. The average running speed of the train is about 27.615384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 58223 Manendragarh ambikapur passenger runs from Bilaspur jn to Ambikapur and train 58223 Manendragarh ambikapur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58223 Manendragarh ambikapur passenger departs from Bilaspur jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Ambikapur station at 12:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 58223 departs from Ambikapur station at 23:00 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 12:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bilaspur Jn, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Usalapur, Kargi Road.

Map View