Schedule of Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger (58230) is given below. This train starts at Rewa o a and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58230 Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger REWA BSP 10:15 21:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
REWA Rewa o a 00:00 21:00 0 0
TZR Turki road 21:10 21:12 0 11
STA Satna 22:20 22:30 0 49
UHR Unchhera 22:44 22:46 0 70
MYR Maihar 22:58 23:00 0 84
UDR Amdara 23:21 23:23 0 110
JKE Jukehi 23:39 23:41 0 130
KTE Katni 01:20 01:40 1 147
RPD Rupaund 02:17 02:19 1 171
CHD Chandia road 02:36 02:38 1 188
UMR Umaria 03:00 03:05 1 207
KKI Karkeli 03:14 03:16 1 219
NRZB Nowrozabad 03:27 03:29 1 229
BRS Birsinghpur 03:37 03:39 1 237
SDL Shahdol 04:40 05:00 1 274
SNGP Singhpur 05:06 05:08 1 280
CHDX Chhada 05:15 05:16 1 287
BUH Burhar 05:22 05:24 1 293
AAL Amlai 05:32 05:34 1 302
APR Anuppur jn 06:05 06:10 1 315
CLF Chhulha 06:14 06:16 1 320
JTI Jaithari 06:23 06:25 1 329
NIQ Nigaura 06:33 06:35 1 339
VKR Venkatnagra 06:42 06:44 1 346
HRB Harri 06:52 06:54 1 357
PND Pendra road 07:05 07:10 1 365
SBRA Sarbahara 07:14 07:16 1 370
KOI Khodri 07:24 07:26 1 376
BHTK Bhanwar tonk 07:43 07:45 1 388
KGS Khongsara 08:02 08:04 1 400
TGQ Tenganmada 08:12 08:14 1 408
BIG Belgahna 08:22 08:24 1 418
SLKR Salka road 08:31 08:33 1 426
KGB Kargi road 08:45 08:47 1 434
KLTR Kalmitar 08:54 08:56 1 442
GTK Ghutku 09:03 09:05 1 450
USL Usalapur 09:25 09:30 1 457
BSP Bilaspur jn 10:15 00:00 1 466

Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rewa o a railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 58230 and 58230.
The overall distance covered by Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger is 466 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 58230 Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger runs from Rewa o a to Bilaspur jn and train 58230 Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58230 Rewa o a bilaspur jn passenger departs from Rewa o a at 21:00 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 10:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 58230 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 21:00 and reaches Rewa o a at 10:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Bilaspur Jn, Satna, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol.

Map View