Schedule of Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger (18236) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18236 Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger BSP BPL 18:15 20:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 20:25 0 0
USL Usalapur 20:38 20:40 0 8
KLTR Kalmitar 20:54 20:56 0 24
KGB Kargi road 21:03 21:05 0 32
SLKR Salka road 21:13 21:15 0 40
BIG Belgahna 21:24 21:26 0 47
TGQ Tenganmada 21:34 21:36 0 57
KGS Khongsara 21:44 21:46 0 66
BHTK Bhanwar tonk 22:01 22:03 0 78
KOI Khodri 22:17 22:19 0 89
SBRA Sarbahara 22:26 22:28 0 95
PND Pendra road 22:36 22:41 0 101
HRB Harri 22:46 22:48 0 109
VKR Venkatnagra 22:56 22:58 0 119
NIQ Nigaura 23:05 23:07 0 127
JTI Jaithari 23:15 23:17 0 137
CLF Chhulha 23:43 23:45 0 146
APR Anuppur jn 00:15 00:45 1 151
AAL Amlai 00:53 00:55 1 163
BUH Burhar 01:05 01:07 1 172
SNGP Singhpur 01:21 01:23 1 186
SDL Shahdol 02:20 02:30 1 192
BDWA Badhwa bara 02:41 02:43 1 200
GGT Ghunghuti 02:55 02:57 1 213
BRS Birsinghpur 03:16 03:18 1 229
NRZB Nowrozabad 03:25 03:27 1 236
KKI Karkeli 03:36 03:38 1 246
UMR Umaria 03:55 04:00 1 259
LOA Lorha 04:07 04:09 1 269
CHD Chandia road 04:23 04:25 1 278
VYK Vilayatkalan rd 04:33 04:35 1 287
RPD Rupaund 04:43 04:45 1 295
JLW Jhalwara 05:28 05:30 1 307
KMZ Katni murwara 06:35 06:55 1 317
HDU Hardua 07:08 07:09 1 332
REI Rithi 07:22 07:23 1 347
BQQ Bakhleta 07:34 07:36 1 354
SYA Salaia 07:45 07:47 1 366
SAO Sagoni 08:08 08:10 1 384
GEA Ghatera 08:33 08:35 1 401
BNU Bandakpur 08:48 08:50 1 411
KYX Karhiya bhadeli 09:04 09:05 1 418
DMO Damoh 09:40 09:50 1 427
ANA Aslana 10:04 10:05 1 439
PHA Patharia 10:15 10:20 1 453
GAJ Ganeshganj 10:30 10:35 1 466
GW Girwar 10:59 11:00 1 480
LDA Lidhora khurd 11:14 11:15 1 490
MKRN Makronia 11:29 11:30 1 497
SGO Saugor 12:00 12:10 1 504
NOI Nariaoli 12:34 12:35 1 523
ISH Isarwara 12:44 12:45 1 530
JRK Jeruwa khera 12:59 13:00 1 539
SMRR Sumreri 13:14 13:15 1 548
KYE Khurai 13:28 13:30 1 557
BJQ Baghora 13:49 13:50 1 569
BINA Bina jn 14:25 14:35 1 579
MABA Mandi bamora 14:50 14:52 1 596
KAH Kalhar 15:00 15:02 1 605
BAQ Ganj basoda 15:36 15:38 1 624
GLG Gulabhganj 16:02 16:04 1 642
BHS Vidisha 16:19 16:21 1 664
SCI Sanchi 16:31 16:33 1 673
SMT Salamatpur 16:41 16:43 1 680
DWG Dewanganj 17:10 17:12 1 689
BPL Bhopal jn 18:15 00:00 1 717

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 18236 and 18236.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger is 717 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.590909090909 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 18236 Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger runs from Bilaspur jn to Bhopal jn and train 18236 Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18236 Bilaspur bhopal express cum passenger departs from Bilaspur jn at 20:25 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 18:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18236 departs from Bhopal jn station at 20:25 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 18:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bina Jn, Anuppur Jn, Saugor.

Map View