Schedule of Krishna express (17406) is given below. This train starts at Adilabad and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17406 Krishna express ADB TPTY 21:25 20:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADB Adilabad 00:00 20:45 0 0
KNVT Kinwat 21:03 21:04 0 67
SHSK Saharsrakund 22:14 22:15 0 134
HEM Himayatnagar 22:29 22:30 0 156
BOKR Bhokar 23:24 23:25 0 211
MUE Mudkhed 00:05 00:15 1 242
UMRI Umri 00:49 00:50 1 262
DAB Dharmabad 01:17 01:18 1 292
BSX Basar 01:35 01:37 1 301
NZB Nizamabad 02:10 02:15 1 331
KMC Kamareddi 02:59 03:01 1 383
AKE Akanapet 03:24 03:25 1 409
MZL Mirzapali 03:32 03:33 1 419
BMO Bolarum 04:55 04:56 1 477
MJF Malkajgiri 05:19 05:20 1 487
SC Secunderabad jn 05:45 06:05 1 491
MLY Maula ali 06:13 06:14 1 497
CHZ Charlapalli 06:21 06:22 1 504
BG Bhongir 06:49 06:50 1 546
RAG Raigir 06:54 06:55 1 552
ALER Aler 07:08 07:09 1 569
PBP Pembarti 07:17 07:18 1 578
ZN Jangaon 07:26 07:27 1 583
RGP Raghunathpalli 07:36 07:37 1 595
GNP Ghanpur 07:49 07:50 1 611
KZJ Kazipet jn 08:18 08:20 1 631
WL Warangal 08:32 08:34 1 651
NKD Nekonda 08:58 08:59 1 681
KDM Kesamudram 09:11 09:12 1 696
MABD Mahbubabad 09:23 09:24 1 711
GLA Garla 09:35 09:36 1 731
DKJ Dornakal jn 09:52 09:54 1 735
KMT Khammam 10:09 10:11 1 758
BKL Bona kalu 10:30 10:31 1 786
MDR Madhira 10:43 10:44 1 803
YP Errupalem 10:55 10:56 1 818
KI Kondapalli 12:18 12:20 1 842
BZA Vijayawada jn 12:55 13:15 1 852
PVD Peddavadiapudi 13:31 13:32 1 864
DIG Duggirala 13:41 13:42 1 874
TEL Tenali jn 13:58 14:00 1 884
TSR Tsunduru 14:09 14:10 1 895
NDO Nidubrolu 14:21 14:22 1 906
BPP Bapatla 14:40 14:41 1 926
CLX Chirala 14:52 14:53 1 941
VTM Vetapalemu 15:01 15:02 1 949
CJM Chinna ganjam 15:12 15:13 1 961
ANB Ammanabrolu 15:24 15:25 1 975
OGL Ongole 15:46 15:48 1 990
TNR Tanguturu 16:04 16:05 1 1009
SKM Singarayakonda 16:13 16:14 1 1018
KVZ Kavali 16:37 16:39 1 1056
BTTR Bitragunta 16:51 16:52 1 1073
NLR Nellore 17:38 17:40 1 1106
VDE Vedayapalem 17:49 17:50 1 1114
GDR Gudur jn 19:08 19:10 1 1145
VDD Vendodu 19:27 19:28 1 1164
VKI Venkatagiri 19:40 19:41 1 1180
KHT Sri kalahasti 20:01 20:02 1 1205
RU Renigunta jn 20:38 20:40 1 1228
TPTY Tirupati 21:25 00:00 1 1238

Krishna express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Adilabad railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 17406 and 17406.
The overall distance covered by Krishna express is 1238 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 17406 Krishna express runs from Adilabad to Tirupati and train 17406 Krishna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17406 Krishna express departs from Adilabad at 20:45 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 21:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17406 departs from Tirupati station at 20:45 and reaches Adilabad at 21:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Gudur Jn, Ongole, Nellore.

Map View