Schedule of Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger (57516) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Daund jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57516 Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger NED DD 11:55 20:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 20:30 0 0
WNG Wanegaon 20:37 20:38 0 6
CRU Chudawa 20:55 20:56 0 20
PAU Purna jn 21:05 21:10 0 30
MQL Mirkhal 21:22 21:23 0 43
PIZ Pingli 21:27 21:28 0 49
PBN Parbhani jn 21:43 21:45 0 58
PG Pergaon 21:59 22:00 0 71
DAV Devalgaon auchr 22:09 22:10 0 77
MVO Manwath road 22:24 22:25 0 86
DGPP Dhengli pp goan 22:49 22:50 0 92
SELU Selu 22:59 23:00 0 101
SCO Satuna 23:09 23:10 0 110
UPR Usmanpur 23:29 23:30 0 119
PTU Partur 23:39 23:40 0 128
PDG Paradgaon 23:54 23:55 0 136
RNE Ranjani 00:09 00:10 1 142
KODI Kodi 00:24 00:25 1 153
SVD Sarwari 00:34 00:35 1 163
J Jalna 01:00 01:02 1 173
BDU Badnapur 01:19 01:20 1 192
KMV Karmad 01:34 01:35 1 211
CTH Chikalthan 01:49 01:50 1 226
MKDD Mukundwadi halt 01:54 01:55 1 229
AWB Aurangabad 02:20 02:25 1 236
DLB Daulatabad 02:38 02:39 1 248
POZ Potul 02:47 02:48 1 257
LSR Lasur 02:57 02:58 1 269
KAJG Kajg 03:09 03:10 1 279
PSD Parsoda 03:19 03:20 1 284
RGO Rotegaon 03:44 03:45 1 297
TR Taru 03:59 04:00 1 311
NSL Nagarsol 04:14 04:15 1 325
ANK Ankai 04:54 04:55 1 334
MMR Manmad jn 05:10 05:20 1 347
ANK Ankai 04:54 04:55 1 360
YL Yeola 06:03 06:05 1 376
KPG Kopargaon 06:17 06:20 1 389
SNVR Sanvatsar 06:26 06:27 1 396
KNGN Kanhegaon 06:34 06:36 1 404
PB Puntamba 06:44 06:46 1 413
CIT Chitali 06:54 06:56 1 421
BAP Belapur 07:07 07:10 1 433
NPW Nipani vadgaon 07:16 07:17 1 440
PDGN Padhegaon 07:23 07:25 1 446
TKMY Taklimiya halt 07:32 07:33 1 455
RRI Rahuri 07:38 07:40 1 460
VBR Vambori 07:53 07:55 1 473
VL Vilad 08:18 08:20 1 484
ANG Ahmadnagar 09:07 09:12 1 500
AKR Akolner 09:25 09:27 1 513
SRL Sarola 09:35 09:37 1 518
RNJD Ranjangaon rd 09:48 09:50 1 528
VPR Visapur 09:58 10:00 1 535
BWD Belvandi 10:18 10:20 1 549
SGND Shrigonda road 10:38 10:40 1 563
KSTH Kashti 10:53 10:55 1 573
DD Daund jn 11:55 00:00 1 587

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Daund jn. It operates with train numbers 57516 and 57516.
The overall distance covered by Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger is 587 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.133333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 57516 Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger runs from Nanded to Daund jn and train 57516 Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57516 Hazur sahib nanded daund passenger departs from Nanded at 20:30 hours and reaches Daund jn station at 11:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 57516 departs from Daund jn station at 20:30 and reaches Nanded at 11:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn.

Map View