Schedule of Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week (18310) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Sambalpur. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18310 Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week NED SBP 20:00 16:15 1 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 16:15 0 0
MUE Mudkhed 16:43 16:45 0 22
NZB Nizamabad 18:10 18:15 0 110
KMC Kamareddi 18:54 18:55 0 162
SC Secunderabad jn 21:10 21:30 0 271
KZJ Kazipet jn 23:35 23:37 0 411
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:35 03:55 1 632
EE Eluru 04:41 04:42 1 691
RJY Rajamundry 06:15 06:17 1 781
VSKP Visakhapatnam 10:15 10:45 1 982
VZM Vizianagram jn 11:45 11:47 1 1043
VBL Bobbili 12:30 12:32 1 1096
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 12:55 12:57 1 1122
RGDA Rayagada 13:45 13:50 1 1167
MNGD Muniguda 14:50 14:52 1 1221
KSNG Kesinga 15:55 15:57 1 1293
TIG Titlagarh 16:20 16:30 1 1306
BLGR Balangir 17:25 17:30 1 1370
BRGA Bargarh road 18:25 18:27 1 1446
SBP Sambalpur 20:00 00:00 1 1488

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Sambalpur. It operates with train numbers 18310 and 18310.
The overall distance covered by Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week is 1488 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 18310 Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week runs from Nanded to Sambalpur and train 18310 Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18310 Nanded sambalpur nagawali bi week departs from Nanded at 16:15 hours and reaches Sambalpur station at 20:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18310 departs from Sambalpur station at 16:15 and reaches Nanded at 20:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vizianagram Jn.

Map View