Schedule of Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger (57515) is given below. This train starts at Daund jn and ends at Nanded. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57515 Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger DD NED 04:25 13:05 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DD Daund jn 00:00 13:05 0 0
KSTH Kashti 13:18 13:20 0 13
BWD Belvandi 13:48 13:50 0 38
VPR Visapur 13:59 14:01 0 52
RNJD Ranjangaon rd 14:10 14:12 0 58
SRL Sarola 14:24 14:26 0 68
AKR Akolner 14:32 14:34 0 74
ANG Ahmadnagar 14:50 14:55 0 86
VL Vilad 15:18 15:20 0 102
VBR Vambori 15:33 15:35 0 114
RRI Rahuri 15:48 15:50 0 127
TKMY Taklimiya halt 15:57 15:58 0 132
PDGN Padhegaon 16:05 16:07 0 141
NPW Nipani vadgaon 16:14 16:15 0 147
BAP Belapur 16:25 16:30 0 153
CIT Chitali 16:43 16:45 0 165
PB Puntamba 16:58 17:00 0 173
KNGN Kanhegaon 17:08 17:10 0 182
SNVR Sanvatsar 17:19 17:20 0 190
KPG Kopargaon 18:08 18:10 0 197
YL Yeola 18:23 18:25 0 211
ANK Ankai 19:53 19:55 0 226
MMR Manmad jn 19:20 19:35 0 239
ANK Ankai 19:53 19:55 0 252
NSL Nagarsol 20:04 20:05 0 262
TR Taru 20:16 20:17 0 276
RGO Rotegaon 20:29 20:30 0 290
PSD Parsoda 20:39 20:40 0 302
KAJG Kajg 20:49 20:50 0 308
LSR Lasur 20:59 21:00 0 317
POZ Potul 21:09 21:10 0 329
DLB Daulatabad 21:19 21:20 0 338
AWB Aurangabad 21:30 21:35 0 351
MKDD Mukundwadi halt 21:49 21:50 0 357
CTH Chikalthan 21:54 21:55 0 361
KMV Karmad 22:09 22:10 0 375
BDU Badnapur 22:24 22:25 0 395
J Jalna 22:48 22:50 0 413
SVD Sarwari 22:59 23:00 0 423
KODI Kodi 23:09 23:10 0 433
RNE Ranjani 23:19 23:20 0 444
PDG Paradgaon 23:24 23:25 0 451
PTU Partur 23:34 23:35 0 458
UPR Usmanpur 23:44 23:45 0 467
SCO Satuna 23:54 23:55 0 476
SELU Selu 00:04 00:05 1 486
DGPP Dhengli pp goan 00:14 00:15 1 495
MVO Manwath road 00:19 00:20 1 500
DAV Devalgaon auchr 00:29 00:30 1 509
PG Pergaon 00:39 00:40 1 516
PBN Parbhani jn 01:13 01:15 1 528
PIZ Pingli 01:24 01:25 1 538
MQL Mirkhal 01:34 01:35 1 544
PAU Purna jn 02:40 02:45 1 557
CRU Chudawa 02:59 03:00 1 566
LBG Limbgaon 03:14 03:15 1 576
NED Nanded 04:25 00:00 1 587

Related Routes

Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Daund Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Adoni and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Gooty
Trains between Thane and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Surat and Daund Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Cuddapah and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Dhamangaon
Trains between Daund Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Daund Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Daund Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Daund Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Daund Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Daund Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Daund Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Daund Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Daund Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Daund Jn

Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Daund jn railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 57515 and 57515.
The overall distance covered by Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger is 587 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.133333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 57515 Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger runs from Daund jn to Nanded and train 57515 Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57515 Daund hazur sahib nanded passenger departs from Daund jn at 13:05 hours and reaches Nanded station at 04:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 57515 departs from Nanded station at 13:05 and reaches Daund jn at 04:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn.

Map View