Schedule of Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week (18309) is given below. This train starts at Sambalpur and ends at Nanded. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18309 Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week SBP NED 14:35 08:50 1 0100010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBP Sambalpur 00:00 08:50 0 0
BRGA Bargarh road 09:35 09:37 0 42
TIG Titlagarh 12:00 12:10 0 181
KSNG Kesinga 12:30 12:32 0 194
MNGD Muniguda 14:00 14:02 0 267
RGDA Rayagada 15:15 15:30 0 321
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 16:07 16:09 0 366
VBL Bobbili 16:33 16:35 0 391
VZM Vizianagram jn 17:50 17:55 0 445
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:10 19:30 0 505
RJY Rajamundry 22:40 22:42 0 706
EE Eluru 23:47 23:48 0 796
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:30 01:50 1 856
KZJ Kazipet jn 06:00 06:02 1 1077
SC Secunderabad jn 09:00 09:20 1 1217
KMC Kamareddi 10:55 10:57 1 1325
NZB Nizamabad 11:55 11:57 1 1377
BSX Basar 12:44 12:45 1 1406
MUE Mudkhed 13:45 13:47 1 1465
NED Nanded 14:35 00:00 1 1488

Related Routes

Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Sambalpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Rayagada
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Sambalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Talcher
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Sambalpur and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Jolarpettai
Trains between Sambalpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Sambalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Koraput
Trains between Sambalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Sambalpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Sambalpur
Trains between Meramandolil and Sambalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Alappuzha
Trains between Sambalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Sambalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Ghatsila
Trains between Sambalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Sambalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Purulia Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Balasore and Sambalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Sambalpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sambalpur

Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sambalpur railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 18309 and 18309.
The overall distance covered by Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week is 1488 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 18309 Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week runs from Sambalpur to Nanded and train 18309 Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18309 Sambalpur nanded nagawali bi week departs from Sambalpur at 08:50 hours and reaches Nanded station at 14:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18309 departs from Nanded station at 08:50 and reaches Sambalpur at 14:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vizianagram Jn.

Map View